Share this

Spring 2020 Dean's List Announced

August 14, 2020

Dean's List

Edison State Community College recognizes 589 students for excellence in academics on the Spring 2020 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Ethan Amsden, Emily Bertke, Brynn Billing, Bart Bixler, Jennifer Blackburn, Megan Bradshaw, Elaina Crosson, Ella Doseck, Adrienne Endsley, Caleb Gaier, Riley Gaydosh, Paige Harvey, Brianna Holtzapple, Jackson Howell, Riley Huelskamp, Taylor Kauffmann, Mackensie Littlefield, Lindsay McEldowney, Madeline McEldowney, Sean Murphy, Haley Muter, Abigail Pleiman, Ross Pulfer, Maura Rose, Kaia Uhlenhake, Rachel Wells, Macy Wiktorowski

Ansonia: Logan Alexander, Hunter Buckingham, Grace Dapore, Hannah Hartzell, Madison Kinner, Ashley Murphy, Reganne O'Connor, Andrew Rowland, Matthew Shook, Mitchell Shook, Mariah Troutwine

Arcanum: Jamie Abernathy, Aaron Crist, Megan Davis, Madison Magnani, Joshua Melling, Josie Patrick, Larkin Ressler, Hunter Rich, Adam Rohrer, Estella Shellabarger, Zachary Smith, Angela Venrick, Lacey Wooten, Haylee Wright

Beavercreek: Ton Le

Bellefontaine: Faith Purtee, Courtnie Smith, Maggie Wilcoxon, Collin Irick

Botkins: Faith Cisco, Macy Egbert, Tristin Thompson

Bradford: Stephanie Bailey, Aliviyah Boggs, Andrew Branson, Emma Canan, Caleb Coppess, Logan Daugherty, Victoria Derstine, Hannah Fout, Abigail Gade, Haley King, Valerie Kissinger, Cassandra Mead, Rose Medrano, Hannah Myers, Chyna Nicks, Vincent Saulnier, Courtney Smidutz, Mercedes Smith, Jadyn Thacker, Jericka Thacker

Brookville: Casey Jones

Casstown: Nelson Lair

Christiansburg: Frankie Crabtree

Clayton: Kerry Winchester

Coldwater: Ashlyn Koester, Aubrey Koester, Anna Leugers, Tyler Schlarman, Denise Schwieterman

Columbus: Sam Stachler

Conover: Haleigh Arledge, William Hudson, Brandon Jones, Rylee Kay Puthoff

Covington: Clare Caldwell, Bradley Didier, Elizabeth Hedges, Emma McDowell, Melody Miller, Abigail Niefer, Ashby Rench, Jason Siefring, Lillian Stacy, Maci White, Hunter Young

Dayton: Meagan Aispuro, Carter Callison, Lily Henning, Alex Murphy, Cory Snell

De Graff: Stacey Burrows, Joel Jackson, Paris Long

Dunkirk: Perfecto Gutierrez

Eaton: Mallory Deaton, Trinity Eddy, Zachary Schmidt, Robert Sutton

Eldorado: Abigail Rodefer, Casey Thompson

Fletcher: Kailyn Pond

Fort Loramie: Laura Ahrns, Nora Beresik, Clarie Chaney, Benjamin Couchot, Desiree Fogt, Blake Holthaus, Macy Imwalle, James Jacobs, Melissa Kunkler, Bradley Pleiman, Justin Puthoff, Devin Ratermann, Marissa Riethman, Tyler Robinson

Fort Recovery: Preston Hoying, Reese Rogers

Gettysburg: Ryan Dull

Greenville: Sarah Abell, Tommy Bandedo, Wanda Beavins, Ashton Bentz, Gianna Bixler, Sierra Bowers, Johnnie Bozarth, Courtney Bryson, Christopher Bucklew, Joanna Burton, John Butsch, Amanda Chui, Grace Conway, Jonathan Coomer, Tatiayana Cox, Seth Delk, Dalton Drees, Cody Evans, Ethan Flanery, Emily Fyffe, Sophie Gettinger, Tera Gibboney, Lauryn Goehrich, Joshua Green, Amy Gruber, Reed Hanes, Claire Haviza, Angelina Hayes, Madelynn Hayes, Elise Hays, Taylor Hines, Meghan Holman, Riley Hunt, Austin Jolley, Andrew Kiryluk, Clayton Klosterman, Hailey Kreiner, Kelli Kretschmar, Gavin Lochard, Jacob Longenecker, Brian Main, Faith Mansfield, Terry Miller, Kelly Minnich, Chloe Mitchell, Wyatt Murphy, McKenna Obringer, Lainey Oswalt, Kyle Ramey, Alexander Rasool, Brandi Reier, Tessa Schatz, Matthew Shane, Jadyn Sharp, Isaac Shellabarger, Johnna Siegrist, Morgan Singer, Jenette Stark, Gabriel Stevens, Ashley Strosnider, Alexander Subler, Maggie Swaney, Kary Tollefson, Brittni Walker, Maverick Widener, Logan Witwer

Hollansburg: Cody Williams

Houston: Braden Hiatt, Kayla Huber, Isaac Stephenson

Jackson Center: Kennadie Reese, Angelena Walker

Lakeview: Barbara Courter

Laura: Riley Berry, Tyler Cook, Joni Rolle, Bradley Stine

Laurel: Kevin Schieferstein

Louisville: Collin Kenworthy

Ludlow Falls: Rebecca Spencer

Maplewood: Carey White

Maria Stein: Ella Kleinhenz

Mauldin: Shaun Blake

Medway: Brooklyn Pearson

Minster: Julie Cull, Paige Homan, Caleb Ranly, Brian Wuebker

Mount Pleasant: Lance MacDonald

New Bremen: Kaitlyn Howell, Ellibleu Roetgerman, Eli Schmitmeyer, Riley Thobe, Brent Westerheide, Jack Wilson

New Carlisle: McKenna Gray, Deaton Koval, Machaela Staggs

New Knoxville: Stacey Edwards, Victoria Grillot

New Lebanon: Camryn Smith

New Madison: Jonathon Crawford, Lauren Driver, Reanna Garland, Laura Snyder, Chloe Sowry

New Paris: Isabella Taulbee, Colton Toms, Caleb VanWinkle

New Weston: Jacob Muhlenkamp, Emily Schmitz, Reece Stammen

Ottoville: Amanda Burnett

Palestine: Alia Ayette, Tamika Curtner, Tara Tankersley

Pemberton: Danielle Albert, Larry Albert

Piqua: Hannah Anderson, Mitchell Bolin, Autumn Caldwell, Hannah Campbell, Jessica Campbell, Logan Cavender, Cory Cotrell, Shelby Coulter, Summer Crabtree, Beth Darst, Lisa Davidson, Kayla Dill, Joseph Earl, Kyla Elliott, Morgan Ford, Carmynn Frysinger, Grant Gariety, Alexis Gastelu, Tayler Grunkemeyer, Taylor Hamilton, Madison Hazeltine, Lilian Heffelfinger, Erica Hicks, Andrew Hobbs, Wyatt Jacobs, Austin Jenkins, Taylor Johns, Alyssa Jones, Kirstin Kemp, Lilly Kendall, Piyaphat Kloecker, Brittany McKee, Carris Meckstroth, Rachel Middlestetter, Sylvia Mitchell, Meakenzie Neeland, Brendan O'Leary, Diana Patton, Ryan Pearson, Michael Peyton, Chad Phillippi, Emily Powell, Kelly Pryfogle, James Rego, Hadden Riley, Trenton Riley, Bo Sigman, Kaitlyn Smith, Emily Solomon, Danielle Sutter, Dillon Thiebeau, Joshua Wall, Brandon Walters, Dylan Warren, Cooper Wemmer, Anna Willoughby, Becca Woolley-Stumpff

Pleasant Hill: Hunter Brumbaugh, Eden Harbour, Curtis Shellenberger, Kacie Tackett

Port Jefferson: Lori Wooddell

Quincy: Kearstin Courter, Brittany Robbins

Reynoldsburg: Layne Claudy

Riverside: Ashley Soto Ramos

Rosewood: Margaret Carey

Rossburg: Matthew Farrier, Dalton Horne, Leann Ressler, Hanna Rice, Brock Shellhaas, Allison Warner, Logan Warner

Russia: Christian Barhorst, Jacob Goubeaux, Dawson Luthman, Caleb Monnin, Jenna Monnin, Olivia Moorman, Becca Seger, Terisa Shaffer, Hayley Supinger

Saint Henry: Allison Siefring

Saint Paris: Mersedes Beasley, Laura Spradlin, Tia Thacker, Chloe Wray

Sidney: Rachael Allen, Kaylyn Armstrong, Sophia Aufderhaar, Samuel Bailey, Tristan Barga, Jessica Batton, Lauren Boshears, Badin Brewer, Lydia Brewer, Katie Butts, Clay Carter, Ryan Edward Caulfield, Cheyenne Childs, Anna Cianciolo, Kelly Curlis, Hayden Egbert, Jacob Emrick, Russell Exley, Kylie Fortkamp, Madison Frank, Izaak Frantom, Seth Frantom, Alexandra Freytag, Sandra Funk, Nathaniel Gailey, Brianna Gallimore, Christopher Gehle, Ryan Gibson, Jayon Golden, Tiffani Harris, Christina Heath, Erin Henson, Hannah Hollinger, Andrew Holt, Mason Homan, MaCalla Huelskamp, Haley Huffman, Jaden Humphrey, Makayla Hurey, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Bryce Kennedy, Isaac Kennedy, Daniel King, Kenna Knight, Savanah Koester, Mitchell Larger, Callie Lentz, Lydia Looker, Ruth Looker, Akansh Mani, Erica Martin, Meredith Martin, Darien McBride, Brogan McIver, Rylie McIver, Gary Merricle, Nicole Minnick, Megan Mitchell, Sarah Miu, Danielle Moses, Nicole Mullins, Hawa Nage, Rebekah New, Cassandra Noe, Abigail Nuss, Devan O'Connell, Ana Patel, Samantha Pierce, Leah Pistone, Reece Pitchford, Joshua Reck, Cara Reed, Nicholas Roberts, Vincent Ruiz, Jude Schmiesing, Hannah Shank, Victoria Sharp, Ryan Shirk, Breann Smith, Holly Snow, Izaiah Steenrod, Levi Steenrod, Conner Stewart, Kyle Strunk, Ryan Strunk, Stephanie Tomanelli, Paul Topalov, Jonathan VanSkiver, Kaitlyn VanZant, Nicholas Watkins, Alisha Weaver, Grace Weigandt, Emma Westerheide, Ava Westfall, Madison White, Reece Wilson, Olivia Wise, Sophie Young

Springboro: Madison Bakosh

Spingfield: Alyssa Theodor, Paige Williams

St Marys: Chelsea Gill, Edna Miller

Tipp City: Zynell Clemons, Ashley Cook, Kaela Davis, Jessica Griffith, Olivia Hamilton, Kennedy Kleather, Kathryn Lee, Olivia Love, Noah McElhose, Deanna Roe, Emily Stoeckmann, Kalista Swihart, Amelia Zweizig, Eliza Zweizig

Trenton: Gordon Friend

Troy: Chelsea Baker, Riley Becker, Connor Bell, Calysta Benning, Michael Berning, Sophia Berry, Travis Bertram, Ashley Bloomfield, Jessica Blount, Haylee Bridge, Morgan Brown, Andrew Cade, Alexis Carroll, Sydney Chaney, Megan Coate, Casey Daniel, Elizabeth Daniel, Delaney Davis, Maiya Dilbone, Grant Dunker, Alexis Estes, Draco Evilsizor, Shelley Fisher, Grace Forness, Jordyn Frees, Darianne Ganger, Jenna Gerig, Jagraj Gill, MariCait Gillespie, Sarah Gilliam, Jackson Goodall, Matthew Gray, Wyatt Hench, Aaron Heuker, Matthew Johns, Aaron Johnson, Kirsten Jorgensen, Kyle Kidman, Jordan Klemt, Grant Klopfenstein, Sophia Markley, Claire Matthews, Tara Mikel, Kelsey Munday, Morgan Naranjo, Elijah Niemi, Kevin O'Banion, Kimberly O'Leary, Abigail Oberbeck, Alexis Olberding, Kayleigh Otstot, Cathy Pencil, Kristin Quick, Kaleb Rathmann, Katelyn Reese, Tyler Ritchey, Lauren Ritter, Macey Ritter, Christopher Robbins, Julian Rodriguez, Danny Rose, Lisa Senter, Dale Sentman, Rachel Shigley, Jackson Shuman, Hallie Snyder, Samantha Stewart, Cameron Stine, Brooke Stockslager, Sophia Terrill, Aiden Tkach, Mariana Trimble, Nicklas Truong, Dustin Wagner, Theresa Weeks, Maggie Welker, Elizabeth Wenrick, Darby Wheeler

Union: Chandler Sproles

Union City: Taylor Collins, Julie Dever, Bethany Foster, Kol Garber, Dalton Geesy

Urbana: Deanna Duffey, Gretchen Holland, Keith Knutson, Laura McKenzie, Brandi Powell, Johnathan Reed

Vandalia: Ava Linder

Versailles: Alexander Barga, Ellie Barga, Hannah Barga, Janelle Barga, Cassidy DeMange, Emma Gasson, Emma George, Nathan Grogean, Rebecca Grogean, Madison Henry, Caitlin McEldowney, Mikayla Miller, Lauren Monnin, Quayd Pearson, Vicki Ruhe, Owen Schultz, Brooke Stonebraker, Mallory Subler, Austin Toner, Hunter Trump, Connor VanSkyock, Emma Whittington

Wapakonenta: Josephine Moore, Britney Robb, Courtney Sutton

West Alexandria: Gwyneth Cain

West Milton: William Brock, Carson Dickey, Taylor Kolker, Izabelle Morter, Hayley Nease, Amber Wright

Yorkshire: Ian Gehret, Marcus Giere, Rita Kremer