Share this

Spring Semester Dean’s List Announced

June 21, 2022

Dean's List

Edison State Community College recognizes 634 students for excellence in academics on the Spring 2022 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 GPA and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Ethan Amsden, Audrey Bensman, Bailey Boss, Shelby Boss, Olivia Bradshaw, Raina Brown, Logan Cathcart, Elaina Crosson, Rylie Edwards, Lea Hoying, Hayden Huelskamp, Janelle Lowry, Jace Mullenhour, Abigail Nowlin, Ashlan Phipps, Olivia Place, Molly Rioch, Madison Roe, Bradly Schmiesing, Thomas Schmiesing, Andrew Shoemaker, Amanda Wiseman, Amber Zimpfer
Ansonia: Jonathan Aultman, Emma Barga, Molly Barga, Macy Dapore, Thomas Haskell, Caitlin Hiestand, Amanda Lyme, Alyssa Noggler, Aubrey Noggler, Hailey Sebring, Marissa Shook, Sara Wenning, Kolton Young
Arcanum: Kaylee Adams, Brianna Ashmore, Rachael Brandenburg, Christian Brumbaugh, Kelly Cagle, Nichol Fourman, Philip Hall, Reece Hicks, Caroline Kress, Ryan Martin, Jorie McDermott, Lydia Mikesell, Cade Peters, Tyler Pfahler, Isaac Smith, Ezekiel Wright
Beavercreek: Shanaz Shareef
Bellefontaine: Mallory Centers, Derek Prickett, Maguire Stratton
Botkins: Madelyn Koenig, Lauren Meyer, Gwendolyn Prenger
Bradford: Daniel Cost, Mia Dunlevy, Abigail Fisher, Seth Furbee, Dorian Garber, Mary Garber, Nathan Joseph, Ramse Smith, Serena Watts, Karissa Weldy
Brookville: Reed Bowser, Joel Fye
Camden: Paige House
Casstown: Brennan Arrell, Zachary Johnson, Isabelle Lewis
Celina: Ashton Hartings, Lamonica Meyer-Senger
Cincinnati: Malik Thurman
Clayton: Rachel Stewart
College Corner: Bailey Wright
Columbus: Whitney Staggs
Conover: Isaac Beal, Emmalee Cecil, Paxton Hunley, Brandon Jones, Gregory Parker, Annabelle Penny, Anna Puthoff, Lillian Slone
Covington: Britton Miller, Kori Moore, Emma Naff, Jason Powell, Windsor Rapp, Avery Rench, Chandler Sampson, Chase Stueve, Ella Warner, Autumn Willoughby, Emma Wilson
Dayton: Kristen Bodiker, Brooke Hilling, Stephanie Mitrousis, Julian Newberry, Jenna Russell, Madelyn Russell, Samuel Thompson, Ellen Waldron, Lia Yang
DeGraff: Morgan Pine
Eaton: Joel Combs, Danielle Denlinger, Drew Dewitt
Englewood: Ryan Hill, Seth Himes, Joshua Morrow, Sierra Smith, Austin White
Fairborn: Alyssa Magoto, Andrew Yeary
Fletcher: Philip Blaess, Rowan Gipe, Kaitlyn Roop
Fort Loramie: Jason Chaney, Rylie Clune, Anna Detrick, Evan Eilerman, Sara Gumbert, Emily Hess, Brynn Holland, Will Holland, Jacob Puthoff, Kelsey Robinson, Sable Ruhenkamp, Elizabeth Shatto, Ally Siegel
Fort Recovery: Dillan Evers, Elena Evers, Clay Schmitz, Amy Stammen, Cobe Wendel, Kierra Wendel
Gettysburg: Kendra Arnold
Gratis: Samantha Lambert
Greenville: Carmen Badell, Mackenzie Baker, Carson Beach, Kierah Beavins, Valerie Bertsch, Gianna Bixler, Jordan Booher, Ellasyn Bruner, Laikyn Bruner, Jason Byrum, Hannah Carroll, Layne Claudy, Tristan Condy, Jarrod Demange, Noah Ellis, Nolan Ellis, Brianna Fellers, Saige Fellers, Tessa Fine, Gregory Fourman, Lukas Francis, Samantha Frens, Kate Garber, Angelina Gillespie, Chloe Good, Jalen Gregorace, Kylie Hamm, Derrick Harshbarger, Kinsey Hartzell, Lillyanna Hayes, Joel Hays, Julia Herron, Cassondra Jay, Kenna Jenkinson, Erick Lee, Gavin Lochard, Lilly Lowe, Makayla Martin, Jessica McCann, Lynndee Miltenberger, Emmie Myers, Austin Obringer, Minaxi Pandey, Payton Parsons, Cassandra Paulus, Hannah Phipps, Ellie Pierre, Carson Pope, Luke Rammel, Meghan Ray, Latorie Richards, Scott Ritchie, Ekaterina Rivera, Kyrsten Ross, Grace Shaffer, Owen Snyder, William Snyder, Erin Stephens, Noah Stevens, Marissa Stump, Samantha Suter, Abbygail Sutton, Emma Tanner, Samantha Thornburg, Amanda Unger, Sharea Waddle, Jacob Waller, Jordan Warner, Madison Werner, Mary Wood
Hamilton: Elijah Vance
Holland: Nia Johnson
Hollansburg: Morgan Hunt
Houston: Ava Knouff, Jessica Manuel, Isabelle McClenen, Kaylina McClenen, Simone Puthoff
Huber Heights: Jesse Barnard, Paul Kimmel, Hunter Warner
Jackson Center: Mikayla Hensley, Ross Ludwig, Emma Pax, Kellen Reichert, Katelyn Sosby, Jennifer Wentz
Kettlersville: Logan Platfoot
Laura: Tyler Cook, Anthony Faulkner, Tyler Kirby, Jerry Zellers
Lewisburg: Isaac Johnson
Ludlow Falls: Isabella Saunders
Maplewood: Caleb Boberg, Clayton Boberg, Alissa Kinnett, Brianna Kinnett
Marion: Lindsey Spofford
Minster: Lauren Bergman, Amanda Osterloh, Kevin Partington, Rhese Voisard
New Bremen: Emma Bambauer, Patrick Bernhold, Samuel Bernhold, Evan Eyink, Lauren Homan, Mallory Messick, Danell Shirey, Jadyn Suchland, Maryssa Warnecke, Caroline Whitlatch
New Carlisle: Zachary Schantz, Michael Statesman
New Madison: Mallory Edge, Alexis Morrison, Olivia Wetzel
New Paris: Riley Anderson, Emmalie Besecker, Kynzie Everman, Andrew Holzapfel, Tyler Rush, Wes Taylor
New Weston: Aaron Buschur, Evan Groff, Mackenzie Singer
Osgood: Zachary Kramer
Piqua: Delia Adkins, Joshua Amheiser, Kenzi Anderson, Olivia Anthony, Ethan Braun, Aaron Bruss, Hannah Campbell, Nolan Campbell, Rachel Cavender, Kenneth Creager, Matthew Defalco, Joshua Detrick, Tayvian Elder, David Elliott, Alicia Erwin, Natalie Fogt, Caroline Ford, Diana Gertner, Drew Gessner, Lauren Hicks, Reagan Howard, Josiah Hutcherson, Ava Jacomet, Kailah Johnson, Dylan Johnston, Elijah Jones, Sabastian Karabinis, Kirstin Kemp, Michael Kennedy, Clarissa Kiehl, Lillian Kirk, Ethan Knapke, Alexis Lenninger, Sierra Leonard, Floyd Lockhart, Kristen Magoteaux, Amanda Martin, Rachel Middlestetter, Mason Moreland, Vincent Peyton, Sophie Pickrel, Faith Price, Cadence Ray, Lane Reedy, Alisah Richard, Rebecca Rosier, Morgan Schlosser, Heidi Schutt, Jared Shellabarger, Jenna Shellabarger, Susan Smith, Abigail Smitley, Amber Stangel, Makayla Topping, Amber Townsend, Kamryn Trissell, Haily Tyson, Robert Ventura, Hayley Vincent, Brenden Werling, Abigail Wilkins, Allei Wines, Ethyn Wright
Pleasant Hill: Anthony Hampton, Alexander Hild, Ella Rapp, Tristan Stanhope
Quincy: Myla Cox, Christian Harmon, Kale Long, Aradia Roth-Carver
Rossburg: Rebekah Evans, Michelle Farrier, Landyn Gabriel, Alliyah Hall, Dalton Horne, Kristine Shaner, Jackson Shellhaas, Kennedy Stachler, Madison Warner
Russia: Kody Barhorst, Ross Fiessinger, Alexandria Gaerke, Eliza Gariety, Alexis Monnin, Bailey Pohlman, Carley Scott, Audrey Stickel, Olivia Vallandingham
Sidney: Joe Asbill, Olivia Barga, Melissa Barhorst, Isaiah Baughman, Elise Bell, Hezekiah Bezy, Zoe Bladen, Aiden Booth, Anna Brady, Lexee Brewer, Marc Burdiss, Morgan Clark, Nicholas Cotterman, Samantha Courts, Tidiane Dia, Soleil Drinnen, Lukas Dye, Carissa Edwards, Emily Fleming, Nicki Flesher, Colin Freistuhler, Chloe Graber, McKenzie Green, Laura Gutman, Ashlyn Hamblin, Lonna Heath, Alexandra Henman, Claire Henman, Jonathan Holloway, Ashlynn Honaker, Nylah Houts, Haley Huffman, Treasure Hughes, Charis Hunt, Emma Jamison, Seth Jones, Bryce Kennedy, Emma Kennedy, Evan Kennedy, Kelsi Kimbler, April Kirk, Micah Klunk, Audrey Krites, Tori Lachey, Samuel Laforme, Logan Landrey, Callie Lentz, David Loraine, Lucas Marlow, Erica Martin, Kimberlyn Martin, Rylie McIver, Jadah McMillen, Gary Merricle, Ian Mohrbacher, Peyton New, Madison O’Leary, Reagan Paulus, Deborah Phelps, Megan Powell, Abigail Ragan, Lesly Ralston, Dylan Rayner, Javier Rivera, Matthew Sauers, Jude Schmiesing, Evelyn Schwepe, Michelle Shahan, Victoria Sharp, Serrena Shepherd, Connor Simpson, Arielle Snider, Kyleigh Spade, Kathryn Stewart, Rylie Voisard, Myles Vordemark, Emily Wargo, Ethan Weldy, Hannah Weldy, Dylan Whitehead
Spencerville: Kip Lee
Springboro: Breana Wiget
Springfield: Amirah Etayem
St. Henry: Evan Buschur, Ethan Mescher, Ross Rutschilling, Natalie Uhlenhake
St. Marys: Brooke Poling
St. Paris: Isabelle Burroughs, K’Leona Cotton, Kelsey Demarco, Reese Fisher, Leah Lusk, Madison Lute, Sylvia McKamy, Cooper Shore
Tipp City: Amy Beeson, Jared Billington, Ethan Cook, Brittany Grillo, Connor Havill, Dillon Kelley, Sydney Langenkamp, Emily Miller, Karley Moore, Tatum Moore, Carter Newhouse, Savannah Pond, Jacob Price, Kayla Runyon, Kyle Sebor, Ansley Spence, Sidney Unger, Emily Von Krosigk, Savannah Wead, Blake Williams
Trotwood: Gabe Johnson
Troy: Cory Adkins, Lauren Adkins, Samuel Arndt, William Arnold, Nathan Baker, Nathan Barker, Kamdyn Berard, Ellis Blevins, Ashley Bloomfield, Anna Boezi, Christopher Bond, Emma Bowman, Benjamin Brush, Cole Butz, Connor Carey, Jessica Cecil, Julia Circele, Genevieve Coleman, Andrew Crawford, Nicholas Daffner, Sarina Davis, Steven Dawson, Olivia England, Adam Everett, Claudia Fecher, Sarah Fine, Ellie Fogarty, Sophia Fong, Lauren Fonner, Ashtin Frantz, Gabrielle Freisthler, Delaney Frock, Micah Gerace, Cassidy Goubeaux, LaTavya Grasty, Natalie Gregg, Collissa Grunden, Rachael Haak, Jonathan Haddad, Nathan Hamilton, Libby Harnish, Elise Hempker, Ethan Horn, Matthew Householder, Kaitlin Jackson, Latisha Jackson, Olivia Johnston, Morgan Kaiser, Shane Keechle, Hannah Kinder, Kaylee King, Jacob Klosterman, Renee Kovacs, Joshua Kraus, Angela Lawless, Marguerite Long, Ella Lovitt, Timothy Malott, Ethan Martin, Kyle McCord, Megan McDowell, Colin McEldowney, Ray McNerlin, Connor Moeller, Jewel Myers, Julia Newman, Alexis Olberding, Asthaben Patel, Joshua Patel, Kyle Pilkinton, Andrea Prenger, Melissa Randolph, Skyler Reed, Tori Ricks, Lauren Ritter, Macey Ritter, Teresa Ross, Linda Schaefer, Aisha Schoen, Jiaziyi Shan, Marissa Sharpe, Brynn Siler, Kassidy Smarsh, Lindi Snodgrass, Drew Snurr, Matthew Spayde, Peyton Spurlock, Kara Steinke, Gretchen Stevens, Caleb Stone, Kaden Strayer, Emma Sutherly, Margaret Sykes, Naomi Terrill, Julie Timmerman, Joshua Vanpelt, Alisha Varney, Lauren Walker, Michael Walter, Nathaniel Weidner, Abigail Welbaum, Leah Williams, Skyler Williams, Bre Anne Woody, Alan Yount
Union: Jennifer Bole, Connor Frye, Brianna Puderbaugh
Union City: Angel Avilez, Taylor Collins, Brianna Fennig, Ashley Rismiller, Emily Scholl
Urbana: Regan Boyd, Don Carpenter, Benjamin Hillman, Makenna Radford, Matthew Reed, Gillian Setty, Katelyn Stapleton
Vandalia: Dylan Hagstrom, Allison Helman, Paige Pelarske, Paige Thomas
Versailles: Mason Ahrens, Sierra Bomholt, Noah Brown, Keri Dirksen, Owen Gehret, Jayden Groff, Dalton Hesson, Caleb Kaiser, Hallie Mills, Jonathan Nelson, Natalie Prenger, Connor Schmit, Jaylynne Trissell, Evan VanSkyock, Ethan Varner, Madelyn Vogel
Wapakoneta: Jacob Bice, Marcus Campos, Olivia Jones, Ashley Schuh, Amber Stephens
Waynesfield: Wendy Winget
West Alexandria: Madison Hundley, Jenna McCoy
West Liberty: Amanda Domachowski, Jaden Marchal, Wyatt Wilcoxon
West Milton: Hope Carroll, Rayn Shamblin
Woodstock: Miranda Holycross
Worthington: Tracy Hall
Xenia: Caleb Stagner