Share this

Fall 2020 Dean's List Announced

January 12, 2021

Dean's List

Edison State Community College recognizes 464 students for excellence in academics on the Fall 2020 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Grant Albers, Brynn Billing, Meghan Cooper, Corynn Heitkamp, Riley Huelskamp, Mary Hughes, Gina Hurley, Ashley Kleiber, Janelle Lowry, Abigail Pleiman, Ericka Rossiter, Thomas Schmiesing, Reilly Sommer, Andrew Stern, Lillian Toller
Ansonia: Jonathan Aultman, Mariah Troutwine
Arcanum: Megan Davis, Grace Gilmore, Chloe Henninger, Isaac Smith, Zachary Smith, Rileigh Vance, Angela Venrick, Raegan Warner, Joshua Whittaker
Beavercreek: Kevin Bellamy, Keith Wonderly
Bellefontaine: Avery Moore,Derek Prickett, Hannah Riblet
Botkins: Bryce Carter, Alan Fullenkamp, Jill Greve, Connor Stutsman, Tristin Thompson, Symone Woodruff
Bradford: Logan Adkins, Stephanie Bailey, Aidan Beachler, Adam Bond, Daniel Cost, Logan Daugherty, Olivia Daugherty, Victoria Derstine, James Hale, Sarah Hess, Kendall Hill, Sydney Hogue, Valerie Kissinger, Bonnie Peeples, Ramse Smith, Jadyn Thacker
Brookville: Joel Fye
Camden: Jared Dunn, Jacob Wright
Casstown: Seth Arrell, Garrett Kowalak, Ahlam Partee, Morgan Taylor
Celina: Ashton Hartings, Jessica Lee
Christianburg: Frankie Crabtree, Matthew Flora
Clayton: Magdelyn Stewart, Rachel Stewart
Covington: Jaden Barhorst, Kirsti Barnes, Holly Beasley, Casie Breen, Spencer Brumbaugh, Samantha Courts, Jesse Fisher, Brandon Magee, Olivia Mohler, Andrew Parker, Betty Sanders, Makenna Santos, Skyler Schipper, Joseph Schmelzer, Cassandra Trudeau
Dayton: Michael Benanzer, Lily Henning, Todeshia Jones, Kylie Neff, Stephanie Roberts, Kristen Rodrigues, Marie Sivils
DeGraff: Colby Cook, Joel Jackson, Mia Stallard
Eaton: Joel Combs, Hannah Dowdy, Trinity Eddy, Bradley Gard, Robert Sutton, Liam Wappenstein
Englewood: Philip Hall, Ryan Hill, Cheyenne Paiva
Findlay: Alanna Maier
Fletcher: Pamela Casner, Brooke Deaton, Mikela Highlander, Laura Pottorf, Jacob Reid, Levi Reid
Florence, KY: Zachary Grau
Far Rockaway, NY:
Nichalus Douglas
Fort Loramie:
Adam Ballas, Katelyn Barhorst, Samuel Barhorst, Karsen Boerger, Reece Boerger, Katelyn DeLoye, Paige Eilerman, Desiree Fogt, Caitlyn Gasson, Luke Geise, Clara Gephart, Ava Grudich, James Jacobs, Gavin Kemper, Kylie Kuck, Maya Maurer, Derek Meyer, Collin Moore, Connor Rose, Dana Rose, Grace Rose, Brock Ruhenkamp, Tyson Ruhenkamp, Ally Siegel, Madeline Simon, Jordan War
Fort Recovery: Maxwell Dirmeyer
Greenville:
Carmen Badell, Pablo Badell-Kestler, Wanda Beavins, Hayden Bush, Levi Cain, Nevaeh Clark, Rochelle Clark, Hunter Class, Layne Claudy, Benjamin Davidson, Alicia Davis, Nicole Domingo, Christopher Elliott, Scott Elson, Ethan Fee, Madilyn Francis, Chloe Freeman, Hannah Gartenman, Joseph Glodick, Autumn Grice, Merissa Hanish, Elise Hays, Janessa Koffer, Hailey Kreiner, Faith Mansfield, Emily Marchal, Aaron Matthew, Chloe McGlinch, Elizabeth McKinney, Valerie Miller, Kelly Minnich, Noah Napoletano, Sarah Neighbors, Brandon Peters, Allison Powell, Sidney Purvis, Monaka Ridgway, Reina Rockey, Kie Roosa, Jadyn Sharp, Johnna Siegrist, Wanda Smith, Erin Stephens, Taylor Stookey, Joshua Strawser, Ashley Strosnider, Aaron Suter, Kary Tollefson, William Toomey, Loraligh Waters, Madison Werner, Mary Wood, Jiahao Zhang
Hamilton:
Dylan Ballauer
Holland:
Kailah Johnson
Hollansburg:
Jerin Necessary
Houston:
Lauren Borchers, Scott Branscum, Ava Knouff, Marah Sanders, Cody Selanders, Brayden Wiggins
Huber Heights:
Jessica Bultman, Myra Iiams, Thomas Tirey
Jackson Center:
Alex Glick
Laurel, DE:
Kevin Schieferstein
Lima:
Senceria Santiago
Ludlow Falls:
Christopher Spencer
Maplewood:
Clayton Boberg, Danielle Nelson, Carey White
Maria Stein:
Max Heitbrink, Ella Kleinhenz
Mendon:
Carley Boeckman
Minster:
Stephanie Bockrath, Julie Cull, Paige Homan, Jadyn Puthoff, Caleb Ranly, Ella Raterman, Rhese Voisard
New Bremen:
Brent Westerheide
New Carlisle:
Taylor Henry, Zachary Schantz, Machaela Staggs
New Madison: Madelyn Downing, Meghan Downing, Kayla Gilbert, Ty Linkous, Rorie Stump, Georgia Wetzel
New Paris:
Jenna Garden, Matthew Holzapfel, Tyler Rush, Caleb VanWinkle
New Weston:
Kierra Reichert
North Canton:
Jonathan Machamer
Ottoville:
Amanda Burnett
Piqua:
Emily Baker, Brett Burnham, Laurel Butt, Tabitha Caldwell, Jackilyn Campbell, Jessica Campbell, Teague Deaton, Adam Debrosse, Matthew Defalco, David Elliott, Grant Gariety, Kaitlyn Hawes, Andrew Hobbs, Austin Jenkins, Dawn Johnson, Madison Johnson, Brooklynn Jolley, Rosemary Martin, Quinton Mitchell, Brendan O'Leary, Pamela Purk, Caitlyn Roberson, Ben Romie, David Roth, Linda Roth, Heidi Schutt, Jared Shellabarger, Bo Sigman, Alyssa Sims, Amber Stangel, Carson Van Horn, Kathi Wagner, Cooper Wemmer
Pitsburg:
Matilda Earwood
Pleasant Hill:
Deanna Carine, Gracyn Fairband, Anthony Hampton, Regina Mikalauskas, Logan Robbins
Quincy:
Kayli Barlow, Christian Harmon
Rossburg:
August Evans, Crystal Horne, Taylor Stachler, Lindsay Vachon, Allison Warner, Logan Warner
Russia:
Kody Barhorst, Jonathan Bell, Victoria Heuing, Loreli Lewis, Dannielle Liebherr, Kendall Monnin, Hayley Supinger
Saint Henry:
Jessica Gibson, Allison Siefring, Noah Stammen
Saint Paris:
Alexa Adams, Mersedes Beasley, Marcus Cornett, Megan Holmes, Keara Mangus, Kaitlyn Rohrbach, Laura Spradlin
Sidney:
Rockelle Anderson, Makaila Bare, Isaiah Baughman, Sarah Beck, Hunter Booth, Aaron Brautigam, Faith Clinton, Christina Cook, Kelly Coverstone, Jacob Emrick, Barbara Greenbaum, Tyler Gunnerman, Kylie Hopkins, Haley Huffman, Treasure Hughes, Mariela Ilieva, Landon Johnson, Christina Kelly, Lynsey Knepper, Sheri Koogler, Jordyn Koverman, Lydia Looker, David Loraine, Erica Martin, Hannah May, Rylie McIver, Jadah McMillen, Gregory Merricle, Katelyn Miller, Nicole Minnick, Nicole Mullins, Peyton New, Devan O'Connell, Vicki O'Reilly, Kierstyn Oberdorf, Samantha Pierce, Leah Pistone, Luke Pistone, Reece Pitchford, Ty Raterman, Gabriel Reese, Sage Roberts, Peyton Scherer, Chloe Sharp, Victoria Sharp, Jennah Spade, Nikki Spradlin, Olivia Vest, William Voisard, Emily Wargo, Alisha Weaver, Joshua Webster, Dakota Wenrich, Brandon White
Tipp City:
Jessica Griffith, Olivia Hamilton, Jade Moscato, Carter Newhouse, Sabrina Pond, Savannah Pond, Emily Von Krosigk
Trotwood:
Kayla Arnold
Troy:
William Arthur, Michael Bair, Emily Barker, Sophia Berry, Ashley Bloomfield, Eva Bolin, Madison Burton, Alexis Carroll, Jessica Cecil, Sydney Chaney, Julia Circele, Audrey Clagett, Nelson Clymer, Casey Daniel, Delane Dieringer, Ariel Doty, Alexis Estes, Andrew Evans, Mackenzie Everett, Ricardo Fiscal, Allison Freisthler, Dinah Gigandet, Sarah Gilliam, Victoria Glover, Addyson Godwin, Cassidy Goubeaux, Matthew Gray, Brooklyn Grove, Jamie Hanan, Luke House, Brennah Hutchinson, Latisha Jackson, Cassandra Johnson, Kendra Kern, Hailey Kinstle, Zachary Kuntz, Xander Magill, Sophia Markley, Cyrena McAdams, Hailey Merrell, Cora Metz, Jonathan Miller, Elijah Niemi, Samuel Pierce, David Poeppelman, Amber Poore, Leann Quinlan, Lauren Ritter, Macey Ritter, Christopher Robbins, Julian Rodriguez, Jasmine Romick, Dana Senter, Brianna Slusher, Hallie Snyder, Elizabeth Steinke, Jaden Stine, Sophia Terrill, Victoria Tu, Lauren Walker, Abigail Westfall, Brandon Windham
Union:
Timothy Belmaggio, Chandler Sproles
Union City:
Susie Blocher, Joshua Fett, Trey Godfrey,
Urbana:
Regan Boyd, Deanna Duffey, Gretchen Holland, Jase Knutson, Amber Robeson, Isabelle Wilson
Versailles:
Alexander Barga, Nathan Grogean, Madison Henry, Lauren Monnin, Michelle Oliver, Kiearra Pearson, Jayla Pothast, Raegen Shaffer, Madelyn Vogel
Vincennes, IN:
Bristynn Graman
Wapakoneta:
Sarah Pothast, Tyler Swank, Kylea Walker
West Manchester:
Katelyn Hanes
West Alexandria:
Erianna Macklin, Hannah Mershon
West Liberty:
Jamie Gluckle, Madilynne Long, Alexis Mullen, Trinity Perkins, Bianca Reames, Makenna Smith, Wyatt Wilcoxon
West Milton:
Shondra Deeter, Amanda Ellis, Abbey Evans, Amber Wright
Xenia:
Kyle Lane
Yorkshire:
Marcus Giere, Austin Timmerman