Share this

Fall 2019 Dean's List Announced

January 10, 2020

Dean's List

Edison State Community College recognizes 447 students for excellence in academics on the Fall 2019 Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Emily Bertke, Jennifer Blackburn, Brian Burmeister, Mackensie Littlefield, Bryce Meyer, Taylor Noll, Abigail Pleiman, Evan Poeppelman, Ross Pulfer, Paige Stephens, Maggie Stiefel, Kaia Uhlenhake, Austin Wuebker

Ansonia: Jordan Campbell, Maria Hathaway, Anthony Mangen, Matthew Shook

Arcanum: Brenden Baker, Chloe Brumbaugh, Sydney Brumbaugh, Audrey Cable, Isabella Cable, Madison Furlong, Dorothy Garber, Chloe Mae Peters, Larkin Ressler, Zachary Smith, Taylor Somers, Rileigh Vance

Bellefontaine: Collin Irick

Botkins: Alan Fullenkamp, Connor Stutsman, Tristin Thompson

Bradford: Stephanie Bailey, Allyce Bond, Andrew Branson, Dylan Burgan, Logan Daugherty, Carmen Derr, Victoria Derstine, Mary Ford, Kendall Hill, Haley King, Hannah Myers, Courtney Smidutz, Jadyn Thacker, Jericka Thacker

Brookville: Tammy Green, Dalton Stone, Ethan Young 

Camden: Madison Robertson

Casstown: Seth Arrell, Sydney Taylor 

Celina: Alex Hemmelgarn

Coldwater: Julie Bettinger, Tyler Schlarman

Columbus: Jaedyn Carter

Conover: Christopher Nation 

Covington: Samantha Courts, Marisa Fields, Jesse Fisher, Crystal Hammaker, Alyssa Kimmel, Jason Siefring, Zachary Smith, Lillian Stacy, Chelsea Wackler, Hailey Weer

Dayton: Brittney Crumley, Torin Fletcher, Todeshia Jones, Charles Miller, Kristen Rodrigues, Cory Snell, Kristen Thomas  

DeGraff: Stacey Burrows, Lauren Gebby, Hannah Allen

Easton: Isabella Trader 

Eaton: Erin Azzalina, Whitley Baldwin, Makenzi Cooper, Madelaina Darr, Madeline Ebright, Cara Fowler, Hunter Frost, Isabella Gaydosh-Bruce, David Herzog, Dylan Jackson, Khushroop Kang, Winson Lam, Alex McCarty, Shaylen Perry, Gabrielle Petry, Christina Ross, Madison Sarver, Valerie Shaffer, Addison Stensaas, Anna Wible, Rebecca Wright

Eldorado: Davlyn Werner

Englewood: Cheyenne Paiva

Fletcher: Mackenzie Varady

Fort Loramie: Allie Barlage, Drew Benanzer, Kennedi Gephart, Olivia McGee, Marissa Meiring, Lynzee Meyer, Holly Middendorf, Bradley Pleiman, Zachary Pleiman, Taylor Ratermann, Kelsey Robinson, Henry Ruhenkamp, Hannah Jo Siegel, Jordan Ward  

Fort Recovery: Faith Kahlig, Abigail Wenning

Gordon: Jacqueline Olwine

Greenville: Maggie Bankson, Andrew Bonfiglio, Christopher Bucklew, Rochelle Clark, Taryn Cooper, Chloe Cox, Merissa Dahlstrom, Scott Elson, Ethan Fee, Conor Fox, Delores Fox, Chloe Freeman, Joshua Green, Autumn Grice, Hannah Gulley, Michael Gulley, Madelynn Hayes, Sarah Horger, Brooke Keagy, Emma Klosterman, Brandy Lavy, Brian Main, Faith Mansfield, Kelly Minnich, Brandon Morales, Landon Muhlenkamp, Earla Muir, Wyatt Murphy, Noah Napoletano, Courtney Overton, Cecelia Rice, Christyana Roberts, Kristen Ross, Christena Sharp, Jenna Siegrist, Wanda Smith, Aaron Suter, Hollie Thompson, Kaitlyn Turner, Keith Weaver, Allison Wilson, Josilyn Worden, Taylor Yates  

Hollansburg: Alisha Rismiller, Hether Thomas

Houston: Scott Branscum, Aaron Diehl, Amaya Evans 

Howell, MI: Casey Schilperoot

Jackson Center: Ismael Rodriguez, Katelyn Sosby, Jennifer Wentz

Lakeview: Barbara Courter 

Lewisburg: Makenna Jones

Louisville, KY: Collin Kenworthy

Maria Stein: Max Heitbrink, Maxwell Link

Minster: Raymond Bergman, Joel Keiser, Alexander Knouff, Connor Raterman, Karly Richard, Angelica Rodriguez, Liliana Rodriguez, Mark Seger, Alyssa Wrasman

Moraine: Richard Nixon

Mount Pleasant, MI: Lance MacDonald

New Bremen: Kayla Bergman, Brooke Dicke, Riley Thobe

New Carlisle: Hannah-Jayne Randall, Zachary Schantz, Machaela Staggs

New Madison: Mekenna Anderson, Lauren Driver, Trisa Porter, Laura Snyder, Georgia Wetzel

New Paris: Colton Toms 

New Weston: Jacob Muhlenkamp, Kierra Reichert

Piqua: Haley Arnett, Zoe Blankenship, Tabitha Caldwell, Hannah Campbell, Summer Crabtree, Lindsey Cruse, Kyla Elliott, Thomas Fletcher, Morgan Ford, Grant Gariety, Casey Garpiel, Julio Gonzalez, Christopher Hanson, Garrett Human, Tyler Hutton, Wyatt Jacobs, Grace Jennings, Taylor Johns, Clarissa Kiehl, Faith King, Sierra Kinnison, Jacob Lenninger, Robert Leppla, Audrey Lutz, Gavin Lutz, Tyler McName, Carris Meckstroth, Sierra Meyer, Collin Moore, Andrew Niblick, Jacob Oglesbee, Corryn Parker, Abby Peepels, Michael Peyton, Chad Phillippi, Heather Piseno, Emily Powell, Ericka Powell, Bo Sigman, Matthew Studebaker, Olivia Voisinet, Joshua Wal, Dylan Warren, Joseph White, Becca Woolley-Stumpff  

Pleasant Hill: Anthony Hampton, Kaylee Kesler, Kimberly Laughman, Sabrina Liette, Curtis Shellenberger, Kacie Tackett, Luke Vannus

Rossburg: Mason Hummel, Hanna Rice

Russia: Michael Bohman, Caden Goins, Abigail Grillot, Dawson Luthman, Caleb Monnin 

Saint Henry: Carter Kates, Allison Siefring

Saint Marys: Chelsea Gill

Saint Paris: Mersedes Beasley, Marcus Cornett, Rachel Crockett, Genevieve Ervin, Bryan Owen, Laura Spradlin, Chloe Wray

Sidney: Cassandra Albers, Ryan Allen, Michaela Ambos, Amber Balling, Mary Bateman, Angelieh Behr, Derrick Biedermann, Layla Bogart, Lauren Boshears, Tiara Branscum, Jonah Brautigam, Jeremy Cline, Amber Davidson, Janae Drees, Hayden Egbert, Jacob Emrick, Jenna Fischkelta, Kaitlyn Fishel, Allisen Foster, Kenedee Gallimore, Chelsea Giles, Barbara Greenbaum, Tyler Gunnerman, Brianna Hayden, Jessica Haywood, Erin Henson, Latisha Howard, Andrew Ivey, Alijah Jackson, Nathan Johnson, Collin Jones, Shylee Kaczmarek, Christina Kelly, Bryce Kennedy, Isaac Kennedy, Joshua Langenkamp, Alyssa Little, Lydia Looker, Tracy Markin, Erica Martin, Brogan McIver, Gregory Merricle, Emma Michael, Sarah Miu, Timothy Moinet, Danielle Moses, Nicole Mullins, Hailey New, Rebekah New, Devan O'Connell, Vicki O'Reilly, Kierstyn Oberdorf, Robert Perkins, Cole Pitchford, Daniel Prizznick, Jack Quinlisk, Dylan Rayner, Augustine Reese, Gabriel Reese, Ashlynn Roberts-Engley, Natalie Schmidt, Austin Simon, Jennah Spade, Nikki Spradlin, Brandon White, Marshall Wilson, Larry Worden, Alexis Younker, Nobel Zhou  

Springboro: Madison Bakosh

Springfield: Mariah Baker, Megan Leckey, Paige Williams

Tiffin: Jada Harvey 

Tipp City: Samantha Chaney, Kelsey Dugas, Jessica Griffith, Nicholas Howard, Kathryn Lee, Olivia Love, Olivia Reittinger, Nicholas Seale, Sierra Sutton

Troy: William Arthur, Benjamin Barber, Emily Barker, Amy Barnes, Robin Bombin, Laura Borchers, Autumn Bruns, Lauren Camp, Kylee Carnes, Tyler Davis, Peyton Doucette, Emma Eckert, Andrew Evans, Daisy Feltner, Kylee Fisher, Shelley Fisher, Shelby Fletcher, Leah Frazier, Allison Freisthler, Sidney Hampton, Logan Hobbs, Emily Hornberge, Emily Huber, Charles Knostman, Xander Magill, Emily Maloney, Sophia Markley, Amanda McCulloch, Teri Merle, Kaitlyn Misirian, Samuel Nation, Mallery Nosker, Brittany Parker, Leah Peoples, Megan Robinson, Chalea Ross, Donna Rue, Robert Schemmel, Erin Schenk, Lauren Schmitz, Elena Schroeder, Brianna Slusher, A'leigha Smith, Weston Smith, Devon Snyder, Hallie Snyder, Kyle Stump, Hannah Sweeney, Abigail Vogelmeier, Tyler Wackler, Elijah Williams, Ryan Williams, Noah Willis, Madison Wilmoth

Union: Timothy Belmaggio, Chandler Sproles

Union City: Ashley Rismiller, Blake Scholl

Urbana: Regan Boyd, Adam Hess, Jase Knutson, Brandi Powell, Johnathan Reed, Rebecca Wallen

Vandalia: Chance Paulet, April Wise 

Versailles: Callum Dimmick, Nathan Grogean, Jena Mangen, Mitchell Subler, Grace Voisard 

Wapakoneta: Payton Amstutz, Leigh Lochtefeld, Andrew Monnin, Sarah Pothast, Courtney Sutton, Tyler Swank

West Liberty: Sydnee Payer, Taylor Wayman

West Manchester: Kelsey Patrum, Katelyn Hanes

West Milton: Laura Billing, William Brock, Justin Brown, Amanda Ellis, Allison Jones, Amber Miller, Rachel Thompson, Timothy Washburn, Riko Waymire

Yorkshire: Lindsey Albers, Rita Kremer