Share this

Spring 2017 Dean's List Announced

June 29, 2017

Dean's List

Edison State Community College recognizes 507 students for excellence in academics on the 2017 Spring Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible for the Dean’s List, a student must have at least a 3.5 grade point average and carry a minimum of 12 hours for the semester.

Anna: Dylan Albers, Andrew Amsden, Ethan Burd, Logan Cathcart, Tina Colthar, Jesse Egbert, Hollan Frey, Reyan Frey, Jennifer Hickman, Jennifer Hoelscher, Alisha Holtzapple, Macey Huelskamp, Aubrey Lyme, Travis Meyer, Max Reineke, Jessica Smith, Baylee Sommer, Chloe Spence, Jacob Unum, Paige Wiktorowski, Colin Wuebker

Ansonia: Amber Aultman, Aliya Barga, Charity Barnes, Laura Fields, Stefani Garrett, Tyler He, Julie Kramer, Katelyn McKenna, Sarah Murphy, Lydia Sink

Arcanum: Sydney Anderson, Megan Brown, Anne Mojica, Madison Schaar, Cole Skelton, Isaiah Smith, Dorothy Stringer, Christopher Strizu

Bellefontaine: Samantha Davis, Thomas Howard, Adam Zeller 

Botkins: Layla Bogart, Brooklyn Flora, William Stewart, Grace Weatherhead

Bradford: Roxanne Beck, Sydney Blanton, Dylan Burgan, Emily Clack, Sarah Cordonnier, Trevor Diegel, Ashley Evans, Rachel Lavey, Hannah Myers, Lincoln Rapp, Alex Swabb, Kalynn Voisard

Brookville, IN: Kurt Boan

Brookville, OH: Dalton Stone

Buckland: Lindsay Hower

Casstown: Shaun King

Centerville:  David Fries, Srividhya Madireddy

Coldwater: Caleb Keck

Columbus: Tracy Geeslin

Conover: Abigail Jones, Kelsey Kirchner, Jason Lamb, Frances Putnam

Covington: Patricia Casey, Charity Courts, Jessie Crowell, Lisa Holfinger, Rayna Horner, Samantha Ingram, Jennifer Johnson, Bryan Miller, Jett Murphy, Matthew Siefring, Shaina Wagoner, Scott Willis

Dayton: Mark Cocca, Stacy Prouty, Joshua Ruff, James Williams

DeGraff: Kathryn Beatty

Eaton: Elizabeth Melton, Michael Morgan

Englewood: Kayla Rowland

Fairborn: Samuel Schulze

Fletcher: Devin Brower

Fountain City, IN: Austin Cofield

Fort Loramie: Cody Barhorst, Jenna Barlage, Daniel Berning, Evan Berning, Christopher Billing, Rachel Deloye, Kaitlyn Luebke, Connor Meiring, Jarrett Meyer, Danielle Poeppelman, Marissa Riethman, Melissa Rittenhouse, Connor Rose, Carter Siegel, Shea Swick, Jake Ward

Fort Recovery: Briget Pottkotter, Adam Schmitz

Germantown: Keighly Burt

Gettysburg: Kara McConnell, Cassie Smith

Greenville: Mary Addington, Jake Angles, Jade Besecker, Lauren Burns, Tyler Carter, Susan Castle, Grace Coakley, Rosemary Cochran, Erica Cook, Alexandra Davidson, Macy Denlinger, Pryce Durnye, Terin Ellis, Shayna Emrick, Lauren Flory, Addyson Frens, Paige Frost, Rachel Hickerson, Leah Hines, Jody Hoblit, Jennie Hoehn, Michaela Hoening, Erika Hohler, Bobby Hosey, Douglas Hufford, Molly Hunt, James Kildow, Kody Kitchen, Victoria Landis, Haley Maher, Patrick McFarland, Evan Mendenhall, Zachary Miller, Clint Morgan, Maxwell Onkst, Owen Paulus, Cassie Rapier, Meg Rehmert, Keith Rhoades, Jessica Ross, Kristen Ross, Kelsie Ruble, Dustin Sendeza, Karsyn Shaffer, Luke Shellhaas, Mackenzie Slade, Joshua Smith, Morgan Sparks, Janel Stegall, Katelyn Stock, Jacob Subler, Taylor Tyo, Alexander Vehre, Taylor Ward, Melliscent Widener, Zachary Williams-Henninger, Kassidy York, Ci Zheng

Hilliard: Jessica Ortlieb

Hollansburg: Jackson Plush, Dana Puterbaugh, Gavin Richards, Macy Schepis

Houston: Brandon Barlage, Hanna Cassel, Ailia Dewitt, Joslyn Gebby, Allison Saunders, Evan York

Huber Heights: Yaw Ansah Prempeh, Andrew Collins, Kyle Fogel

Huntsville: Sydney Miller

Jackson Center: Jennifer Harshbarger

Laura: Karen Sowers

Ludlow Falls: Miraya Hinten, Lilian Mt Castle

Maplewood: Chelsea Fry

Maria Stein: Madalyn Griesdorn, Marah Moeller

Marysville: Jonathan Smith

Minster: Alison Borgerding, Claire Borgerding, Emily Knouff, Maddison Stewart

New Bremen: Hunter Suchland

New Carlisle: Emma Christmas, Justin Jenks

New Knoxville: Deslys Parker

New Madison: Kayla Burke, Emma Campbell, Phoebe Campbell, Adam Crumley, Alana Holsapple, Rachel Miller

New Paris: Shelby Holzapfel, Cierra Rinehart, Makenzie Stucky

New Weston: Alex Groff, Brittney Hiestand, Megan Marchal

Piqua: Marissa Adams, Jose Adorno, Ashley Belisle, Kyrstyn Boyer, Ashley Brading, Kory Bryant, Alexis Bylczynski, Christa Cantwil, Michelle Collett, Alycia Davidson, Nicholas Davidson, Candice DeBrosse, Kaleb Etherington, Charles Graves, Lynda Groff, Tiffany Hatcher, Bradley Hohlbein, Jodi Hughes, Jonathan Irvin, Alyssa Jones, Jason Jones, Kayla Jones, Gabrielle Knouff, Amanda Leggett, Rosemary Martin, David May, Mason McCray, Madeline McFarland, Alanna O'Leary, Jacob Oglesbee, Kerri Packer, Caleb Patton, Jessica Paylor, Kelsey Peters, Lisa Philipps, Kelly Pryfogle, Christ Ramos, Brian Rench, Shannon Rice, Kristina Romie, Mikayla Schaffner, Faith Sherman, Owen Smith, Roger Tisby, Adam Treon, Kathi Wagner, Adrianna Walker, Lindsey Ward, Claire Went, Alyssa Westgerdes, Latejah Wilson, Hannah Wise, Andrew Young, Kelsey Zircher 

Pitsburg: Evan Florkey

Pleasant Hill: Lorrie Beacom, Keisha Garber, Catherine Kauffman, Emily Kauffman

Quincy: Erin Metz, Levi Stapleton

Rossburg: Amber Bergman, Ashlyn Farrier, Daniel Shaner, Grant Stachler, Madison Stachler, Kelsey Westgerdes

Rushylvania: Samuel Bump

Russia: Peter Art, Dylan Cordonnier, Aaleeyah Daniel, Boz Howard, Alex Seger, Drew Sherman

Sidney: Mark Ahrens, Autumn Bobbitt, Lauren Brubaker, Melanie Brunner, Cody Cagle, Micah Carter, Wesley Clark, Christina Cook, James Curlis, Bonnie Davis, Rhea Demotte, Kole Egbert, Craig Eilerman, Donald Elsass, Kyla Elswick, Stephanie Esser, Theresa Flood, Madison Frank, Brianna Gallimore, Alicia Garrett, Abigail Goins, Jayon Golden, Jennifer Gutman, Kayla Hamilton, Noureddine Hijazi, Troy Hurst, Rachael Ihle, Tryggvi Jackson, Josiah Kramer, George Latimer, Stephanie Lewis, Melissa Lindsey, Mitchell Lindsey, Ruth Looker, Brendan McKnight, Amanda Mitchell, Brian Moses, Megan Myers, Timothy Nielson, Caroline Nuss, Caitlynn O'Meara, Heidi Parker, Dustin Pellman, Thomas Platt, David Poeppelman, Riley Pollard, Ashley Roberts, Mollie Roe, Drew Schmitz, Victoria Smedley, Emry Sowders, Jace Spradlin, Hayden Spurgeon, Jessica Stayton, Brittany Strunk, John Sustarich, Jordan Thomas, Dezare Vanhook, Brandon Ward, Allison Watkins, Lauren Weinschenk, Rachel Weitzel, Griffin West, Skyler Westfall, Hailey Wick, Kara Wildenhaus, John Winemiller, Aaron Zekas

Springboro: Ashley Snodgrass

St. Henry: Steven Dailey, Carter Kates

St. Marys: Christopher Falk, Kevin Greenberg, Wyatt Kayser

St. Paris: Muhammad Akhter, Matthew Breslin, Mollie Greenlee, Katelyn Jackson, Kyle Jackson, Olivia Ohnmeiss, Helen Persinger, Lillian Quesenberry

Tipp City: Mindy Bach, Chris Bean, Raegan McElhose, Richard Robbins, Kathryn Schinaman, Nicholas Seale, Natalie Seeman, Dylan Wackler, Heather Wells, Colleen Woolley

Troy: Adam Andrejcio, Melissa Bach, Amy Barnes, Ashley Barr, McKenna Bollinger, Victoria Bowyer-Siegel, Michele Brackman, Brett Ceyler, Sean Cheatwood, Benjamin Clark, Kari Clements, Terry Dennis, Rachel Eustache, Draco Evilsizor, Marie Ewing, Meghan Fiessinger, Wendy Fullerton, Benny Furgerson, Abigayle Grigsby, Sarah Hart, Megan Hartley, Maggie Hennessy, Michael Hess, Tyler Hill, Ashley Hoke, Katie Jackson, Sarah Jergens, Kara Kurpe, Ashley Lamb, Jessica Lykes, Joseph Ma, Ryan Marshall, Paul Mayo, Audrey McWhorter, Emma McWhorter, Courtney Metzger, Jack Meyer, Ketley Miller, Rachel Morgan, Stephanie Morgan, Megan Myers, Tabitha Neth, Olivia Newman, Joshua Niemi, Erin O'Neal, Caroline Pratt, Andrew Ray, Tyler Ritchey, Cassi Robinson, Shelby Rodgers, RusSeana Ross, Madison Rougier, Elijah Sadler, Hannah Severt, Erica Sharits, Zane Small, Jessika Snyder, Brett Stapleton, Jessica Starry, Aliya Stine, Connor Stradling, Jody Supinger, Sean Terando, Nicholas Thompson, Kevin Wagner, Quinn Walker, Hannah Widener, Anna Willson, James Wright, Lauren Zaylskie  

Union City: Amanda Armstrong, Kelsie Hunt, Stevi Keen, Josiah Philiposian, Makenna Price, Stephanie Scholl

Vandalia: Trey Fortner, Zach Ledbetter, Courtney Mains

Versailles: Heather Albers, Amber Barga, Megan Barga, Eric Batty, Ryan Berning, Jerome Bey, Bobi Brewer, Jenna Frantz, Adam Gehret, Mallory George, Kristen Gower, Chelsea Groff, Kasey Hammons, Maggie Hedrick, Dean Heitkamp, Brody Hyre, Chad Koesters, Cassie Parsons, Mitchell Paulus, Noah Pleiman, Jorja Pothast, Kayley Ruschau, Cole Schlater, Antrum Stewart, Michaela Turpen, Max Voisard, Noah Waymire, Alex Wendel

Wapakoneta: Carly Buzzard, Valerie Christman, Joshua Hines

West Milton: Alayna Bennett, Isaac Brown, Ashley Cross, Sierra Gostomsky, Taylor Kolker, Vladislav Markelov, Demetria Walker, Chandler Woodcock

Yorkshire: Justin Besecker, Janelle Hoelscher, Aaron Mangen, Joel Marshal, Jacob Rismiller, Lisa Schulze, Steve Werling­